Schedule

Preliminary Schedule (last changed: 2021-11-13 13:00)

Everything without a location happens @werk36.

Thursday

The Pre-Party is at Schrittvermittlung (25 minutes by public transport from the event)

  • 19:30 Check-in opens
  • 20:00-21:00 Weekend Warmup Workshop (Marta & Piotr)
  • 21:00 Pre-Party @Schrittvermittlung

Friday

  • 14:00 Check-in opens
  • 14:00-15:00 Social Time - Dance & Chat
  • 15:00-18:00 Workshops
    • 15:30-16:30 Levels 3, 4 & 5 in parallel
      • Level 3: Fabienne & Lee
      • Level 4: Marta & Piotr
      • Level 5: Alyssa & John
    • 16:45-17:45 Levels 3, 4 & 5 in parallel
      • Level 3: Alyssa & John
      • Level 4: Fabienne & Lee
      • Level 5: Marta & Piotr
  • 18:00-20:00 Dinner Break

  • 19:15 Check-in opens

  • 19:15-20:00 Social Time - Dance & Chat
  • 20:00-21:00 History Workshop: Fabienne & Lee

  • 21:00 Party

  • 22:00 History J&J
  • 23:30 Pro Intro & Awards
  • dance 'til sunrise!

Saturday

  • 10:30 Check-in opens
  • 10:30-11:45 Social Time - Dance & Chat
  • 11:45-14:00 Workshops
    • 11:45-12:45 Levels 3, 4 & 5 in parallel
      • Level 3: Marta & Piotr
      • Level 4: Alyssa & John
      • Level 5: Fabienne & Lee
    • 13:00-14:00 all Levels: Marta & Piotr - get ready to rumble
  • 14:30-18:00 Jack & Jill Competitions

    • marshalling times, be there or be square!
    • 14:30 Novice prelims
    • 15:10 Intermediate semis
    • 15:35 Novice semis
    • 16:00 Advanced semis
    • 16:25 Switch semis
    • 16:50 Novice finals
    • 17:15 Intermediate finals
    • 17:45 Allstar semis (if required)
  • 18:00-20:00 Dinner Break

  • 19:30 Check-in opens

  • 19:30-20:00 Social Time - Dance & Chat
  • 20:00 Party
  • 21:30 Switch Finals
  • 22:00 Advanced J&J Finals
  • 22:30 All-Star J&J Finals
  • 23:30 Revolutionary J&J
  • 00:00 Awards
  • dance 'til sunrise!

Sunday

  • 11:00 Check-in opens
  • 11:00-12:00 Social Time - Dance & Chat
  • 12:00-17:00 Workshops

    • 12:00-13:00 Levels 3, 4 & 5 in parallel
      • Level 3: Dalena & Tze Yi
      • Level 4: Alyssa & John
      • Level 5: Fabienne & Lee
    • 13:15-14:15 Levels 3, 4 & 5 in parallel
      • Level 3: Fabienne & Lee
      • Level 4: Dalena & Tze Yi
      • Level 5: Alyssa & John
    • 14:30-15:30 Levels 3, 4 & 5 in parallel
      • Level 3: Alyssa & John
      • Level 4: Fabienne & Lee
      • Level 5: Dalena & Tze Yi
    • 16:00-17:00 all Levels: Marta & Piotr
  • 17:00-20:30 Dinner Break (maybe christmas market)

  • 20:00 Check-in opens

  • 20:00-20:30 Social Time - Dance & Chat
  • 20:30 Party
  • dance 'til sunrise! (max 6:00)